Past Grand Chef’s

##

Honorary Past Grand Chef's

 

 

 

 

 

*

Deceased

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

*

1923

Albert Tweed

*

1924

Earl Barker

*

1925

Dr. W. N. Mundell

*

1926

Dr. C. N. Hogie

*

1927

L.R. Melvin

*

1928

John W. Roberts

*

1929

F.H. Crawley

*

1930

R.T.Hewton

*

1931

David McGrath

*

1932

Lee B. Luther

*

1933

Dudley Dickerson

*

1934

Melvin Stephen.

*

1935

Ben S. Smith

*

1936

Dr. Omer West

*

1937

Lee Judy

*

1938

K.L. Johnson

*

1939

Eli Dahlin

*

1940

F. Hageraman

*

1941

Carl E. Zeigler

*

1942

Dale L. Fisher

*

1943

Larry Johnson

*

1944

Carl Collins

*

1945

L.O. Stratemeyer

*

1946

George Crouch

*

1947

L.B. Reed Jr.

*

1948

Albert Tweed

*

1949

Luther Miller

*

1950

Wm. Cavanaugh

*

1951

James Rosegram

*

1952

L. Mayswinkle

*

1953

L.D. Leland

*

1954

John Hobble

*

1955

John Wickware

*

1956

Art Steuwe

*

1957

Milan Pierson

*

1958

J. Hollenback Jr.

*

1959

Eugene Hattan

*

1960

D.W. Ghrist

*

1961

Herbert Hobble

*

1962

Louis Poncik

*

1963

Dale Davis

*

1964

Lorrence Mahaffey

*

1965

C. Bayne Foster

*

1966

Russell Shughart

*

1967

John Dickerson

*

1968

Melvin Wax

*

1969

Richard Bell

*

1970

Glen Jones

*

1971

Alvin Grauerholz

*

1972

Ralph Lind

*

1973

Clarence Blake

*

1974

Robert Linhart

*

1975

Dr. F.T. Mohler

 

1976

Marvin Jardon

*

1977

Todd High

*

1977

Charles Arnold  ##

*

1978

Jack Kester

*

1979

Walter West

*

1980

Harold Scriber

*

1981

Downer Tyler

*

1982

Gale Hogue

*

1983

Walter Clark

*

1983

C. Compton        ##

*

1984

Howard Williams

*

1985

Lester Henley

*

1986

Steve Crockett

*

1987

Richard Hill

*

1988

T.J. Danley

*

1989

Glenn Parker

*

1990

Daniel Land

*

1991

Jim Schroer

*

1992

Willaim Stahl

*

1993

R.C. Anderson

 

1994

Willis McCorkill

*

1995

Randy Gray

*

1996

Fred Wendt

 

1997

Ralph Schneider

 

1998

Wilmer Avery

 

1999

Joe Riniker

 

2000

Ernie Cooper

 

2001

Richard Nielsen

*

2002

Don Boyer

*

2003

Larry Banks

*

2004

Don Yothers

 

2005

Roger Bouton

 

2006

Dan Roberson

 

2007

Steve Ash

 

2008

Carl Gregg

*

2009

E. Blaine Schoolcraft

 

2010

Bill Christesen

 

2011

John Lee

 

2012

Tom Emerson

 

2013

Wayne McReynolds

 

2014

Dave Mader

 

2015

Randy Lehman

 

2016

Cindy Dietz